2012 NCTC Counterterrorism Calendar The NCTC Seal
Abu Sayyaf Group (ASG) Afghan Taliban Al-Qa'ida Al-Qa'ida in Iraq (AQI) Al-Qa'ida in the Arabian Peninsula (AQAP) Al-Qa'ida in the Lands of the Islamic Maghreb (AQIM) Al-Shabaab Ansar al-Islam (AI) Greek Domestic Terrorism HAMAS (Islamic Resistance Movement) Hizballah Islamic Jihad Union (IJU) Jemaah Islamiya (JI) Kongra-Gel (KGK) Lashkar-e-Tayyiba (LT) Revolutionary Armed Forces of Colombia (FARC) Tehrik-e Taliban Pakistan (TTP) MORE
Profiles A-C Profiles D-L Profiles M-Z
Anthrax Biological Threats Bomb Threat Stand-off Distances Chemical Agents Chemical Incident (Indicators) Common Explosives False Travel Documents (Indicators) Radicalization Radiological Incident (Indicators) Ricin Sarin Suspicious Financial Activity (Indicators) Suspicious Substance Terrorist Document (Indicators) TNT Equivalents Toxic Industrial Chemicals VX MORE
Bomb Threat Call Procedures Captured or Killed Foreign Terrorist Organizations Have Suspicions? Rewards for Justice (RFJ) State Sponsors of Terrorism Worldwide Incidents Tracking System (WITS)
Zulkifli bin Hir
Zulkifli bin Hir

Date of Birth: 1966
Place of Birth: Muar, Johor
Citizenship: Malaysia

Wanted

Zulkifli bin Hir is a Malaysian citizen born in 1966 in Muar, Johor. An engineer trained in the United States, he is believed to be the head of the Kumpulun Mujahidin Malaysia (KMM) terrorist organization and a member of Jemaah Islamiyah’s central command. Since August 2003, he has been present in the Philippines, where he is believed to have conducted bomb-making training for the Abu Sayyaf Group.

Reward
Up to  $5 million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate.

If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov.

If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.

www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Zulkifli, Zulkifli Hir, Zulkifli Abdul Hir, Musa Abdul Hir, Musa, Marwan

 
 
spacer gif image
Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Calendar Content Notes | Download Adobe Reader
Note: Documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view