2014 NCTC Counterterrorism Calendar The NCTC Seal
Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah
Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah

Date of Birth: 1 January 1958
Place of Birth: Sajaya, Gaza Strip
Nationality: Palestinian
Height: 6'1" (185 cm)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Complexion: Light
Languages: Arabic, English

Wanted

Ramadan Abdullah Mohammad Shallah is wanted for conspiracy to conduct the affairs of the Palestine Islamic Jihad (PIJ), a specially designated terrorist organization, through a pattern of racketeering activities such as bombings, murder, extortion, and money laundering.

Shallah was one of the original founding members of the PIJ and since 1995 has been the secretary-general and leader of the organization, which is headquartered in Damascus.

Shallah was listed as a “Specially Designated Terrorist” under United States law on 27 November 1995 and was indicted in a
53-count indictment in the United States District Court, Middle District of Florida, in 2003.

Reward
Up to $5 million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate.

If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov.

If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.

www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Ramadan Shallah, Rashad, Mohamad el-Fatih, Mahmoud, Radwan, al-Shaer, Abu Abdullah, Ramadan Abdullah

 
 
Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Calendar Content Notes | Download Adobe Reader
Note: Documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view