Mohammed Ali Hamadei
Mohammed Ali Hamadei

Date of Birth: 13 June 1964
Place of Birth: Lebanon
Hair: Black
Eyes: Dark Brown
Height: 5'8" (173 cm)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Languages: Arabic, German
Citizenship: Lebanon
Scars/Distinguishing Characteristics: Has a mole on his right cheek below his eye.

Wanted

Mohammed Ali Hamadei was indicted for his role in planning and participating in the 14 June 1985 hijacking of TWA Flight 847. This hijacking resulted in the assault of various passengers and crew members, and the murder of Petty Officer Robert D. Stethem,
United States Navy.

He has been indicted on the following charges: Aircraft piracy in the Special Aircraft Jurisdiction of the United States; unlawful placing of a destructive device on an aircraft; hostage taking; murder; assault on a passenger; and conspiracy.

Reward
Up to  $5 Million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate. If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov. If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.
www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Mohammod Ali Hamadei, Ali Hamadi, Castro

 
 


Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view
download Adobe Acrobate Reader