2014 NCTC Counterterrorism Calendar The NCTC Seal
Adam Yahiye Gadahn
Adam Yahiye Gadahn

Date of Birth: 1 September 1978
Place of Birth: United States
Citizenship: United States
Height: 5'11" (180 cm)
Weight: 210 lbs (95 kg)
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown/Hazel
Complexion: Light
Languages: Arabic, English
Scars/Distinguishing Characteristics: Scars on his chest and right forearm.

Wanted

Adam Yahiye Gadahn was indicted in the Central District of California for treason and material support to al-Qa‘ida. The charges are related to Gadahn’s alleged involvement in a number of terrorist activities, including providing aid and comfort to al-Qa‘ida and services for al-Qa‘ida.

Reward
Up to  $1 million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate.

If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov.

If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.

www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Azzam al-Amriki, Azzam the American, Abu Suhayb al-Amriki, Abu Suhail al-Amriki, Abu Suhayb, Yihya Majadin Adams, Adam Pearlman, Yayah

 
 
Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Calendar Content Notes | Download Adobe Reader
Note: Documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view