2014 NCTC Counterterrorism Calendar The NCTC Seal
Jaber A. Elbaneh
Jaber A. Elbaneh

Date of Birth: 9 September 1966
Place of Birth: Yemen
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height:
5'8" (173 cm)
Occupations: Salesman, taxi driver

Wanted

Jaber A. Elbaneh is wanted in connection with a federal criminal complaint unsealed on 21 May 2003 in the Western District of New York, Buffalo, New York. He is charged with providing material support to a terrorist organization and conspiring to provide
material support, specifically to al-Qa‘ida.

Elbaneh is believed to have fled the United States and is still thought to be outside the country.

Reward
Up to  $5 million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate.

If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov.

If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.

www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Jaber A. Elbanelt, Jaben A. Elbanelt, Jabor Elbaneh, Abu Jubaer, Jubaer Elbaneh, Jubair

 
 
Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Calendar Content Notes | Download Adobe Reader
Note: Documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view