2014 NCTC Counterterrorism Calendar The NCTC Seal
Faker Ben Abdelaziz Boussora
Faker Ben Abdelaziz Boussora

Date of Birth: 22 March 1964
Place of Birth: Tunisia
Height: 5'7" (170 cm)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Hair: Black
Eyes: Dark
Scars/Distinguishing Characteristics: Has protruding ears and is believed to have a serious pituitary gland illness

Wanted

Faker Boussora, also known as Abu Yusif al-Tunisi, is a Tunisian national with extensive connections to radical Islamic extremism.
He is an al-Qa‘ida-trained operative with declared intentions of becoming a suicide martyr. Boussora is an associate of Tunisian terror suspect Abderraouf Jdey, and the two may have traveled together in the past.

Boussora left his native Tunisia in 1988 to reside in France. He departed France in 1991 and immigrated to Montreal, Canada, traveling back and forth from Canada to Tunisia frequently during the 1990’s. Boussora gained Canadian citizenship in 1999 and while in Canada attended the Assunna Mosque in Montreal.

Boussora departed Canada in 1999 and may have made more
than one trip to Afghanistan during 1999-2000. He received training from al-Qa‘ida while in Afghanistan and subsequently returned
to Canada.

Authorities remain concerned that Boussora may attempt to return to Canada or the United States to plan or participate in a terrorist attack. He may suffer from a serious illness and be in extremely poor health, resulting in weight loss and altered physical appearance.

Reward
Up to $5 million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate.

If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov.

If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.

www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Abu Yusif al-Tunisi, Abdulaziz, Fakeroun, Fakerrou, Fakir

 
 
Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Calendar Content Notes | Download Adobe Reader
Note: Documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view