Abdullah al-Rimi
Abdullah Al-Rimi

Date of Birth (used): 1974
Place of Birth: Ta‘iz, Yemen
Hair: Black
Eyes: Black
Nationality: Yemen

Wanted

Abdullah al-Rimi is wanted for questioning in connection with the 12 October 2000 bombing of the USS Cole in Aden, Yemen, in which 17 American sailors were killed. He may be residing in Yemen.

FBI Seeking Information

Should be considered armed and dangerous.

Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate.
www.fbi.gov

Aliases

Awaiss, Owaiss, Uwayss, Zubayr Al-Rimi, Abdallah Ahmad Salid Al-Rimi, Abdallah Ahmad Saleh Ahmad Al-Rimi

 
 


Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view
download Adobe Acrobate Reader