Anas al-Liby
Anas Al-Liby

Date of Birth: 30 March 1964 or 15 May 1964
Place of Birth:
Tripoli, Libya
Hair:
Dark
Eyes:
Dark
Height: 5'10"-6'2" (178-188 cm)
Weight: Medium
Languages: Arabic, English
Citizenship: Libya
Scars/Distinguishing Characteristics: Has scar on left side of face and usually wears a full beard.

Wanted

Anas al-Liby has been indicted for his alleged role in the
7 August 1998 bombings of the US Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya. The embassy bombings killed 224 civilians and wounded over 5,000 others. The following charges were filed: Conspiracy to kill US nationals, to murder, to destroy buildings and property of the United States, and to destroy national defense utilities of the United States.

Reward
Up to  $5Million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate. If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov. If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.
www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases
Anas al-Sabai, Anas al-Libi, Nazih al-Raghie, Nazih Abdul Hamed al-Raghie
 
 


Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view
download Adobe Acrobate Reader