Ahmed Mohamed Hamed  Ali
Ahmed Mohamed Hamed Ali

Date of Birth: Approximately 1965
Place of Birth: Egypt
Hair: Dark
Eyes: Dark
Height: 5'6" to 5'8" (168-173 cm)
Weight: Medium
Citizenship: Egypt

Wanted

Ahmed Mohamed Hamed Ali may have formal training in agriculture and may have worked in this field. He has been indicted for his alleged role in the 7 August 1998 bombings of the US Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya. The embassy bombings killed 224 civilians and wounded
over 5,000 others. These terrorists are believed to be members of al-Qa’ida, an international terrorist network.

He has been indicted on the following charges: Conspiracy to kill US nationals, to murder, to destroy buildings and property of the United States, and to destroy national defense utilities of the United States.

Reward
Up to  $5Million Reward

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office if you are in the United States, or the nearest US Embassy or Consulate. If you prefer to use e-mail, send your information to rfj@state.gov. If you prefer to use the telephone, please call 1-800-US REWARDS.
www.rewardsforjustice.net

Aliases

Shuaib, Abu Islam al-Surir, Ahmed Ahmed, Ahmed the Egyptian, Ahmed Hemed, Hamed Ali, Ahmed Shieb, Abu Islam, Ahmed Mohammed Ali, Ahmed Hamed, Ahmed Mohammed Abdurehman, Abu Khadiijah, Abu Fatima, Ahmad al-Masri

 
 


Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view
download Adobe Acrobate Reader